Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g Dairy Free?

Description
Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.
Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Barley), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


