Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g Vegan?

Description
Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.
Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Barley), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


