Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g Vegetarian?

Description
Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward dry mix yields a smooth, creamy-textured dip or dressing when blended with a base; flavor is rustic, savory, aromatic with pronounced country-herb notes. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, salad dressing, marinade, or seasoning rub. Reviewers praise versatility and convenience; some note pronounced saltiness and lingering aroma.
Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Barley), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Country Herb, 28g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


