Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g Dairy Free?

Description
Savory turkey flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced, mild umami profile, commonly used to complement roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Reviewers note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and convenient portion size, while some mention a preference for richer homemade gravies and occasional comments about saltiness.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory turkey flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced, mild umami profile, commonly used to complement roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Reviewers note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and convenient portion size, while some mention a preference for richer homemade gravies and occasional comments about saltiness.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


