Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • modified milk
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavour

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory turkey flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced, mild umami profile, commonly used to complement roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Reviewers note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and convenient portion size, while some mention a preference for richer homemade gravies and occasional comments about saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, 25g is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping