Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient mix creates a savory turkey gravy with a smooth, velvety texture that coats meats and sides evenly. Commonly used for roasted turkey, mashed potatoes and stuffing, it prepares quickly and reheats well. Reviewers note easy preparation and balanced, milder seasoning; some describe flavor as less robust than full-salt versions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Turkey Gravy, Less Salt, 25g is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep