Is Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cream powder
  • cheddar & romano cheese solids

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Milk, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Modified Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Cheddar & Romano Cheese Solids, Glucose Solids, Spice (Including Mustard), Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid

Check Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping