Is Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- cheddar & romano cheese solids
- cream powder
- calcium silicate
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Milk, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Modified Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Cheddar & Romano Cheese Solids, Glucose Solids, Spice (Including Mustard), Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid
Check Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Club House, Garlic Alfredo, 30g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


