Is Club House Garlic Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Provides a pronounced savory, aromatic punch with fine, slightly crystalline granules that dissolve readily on hot foods; commonly used to season roasted vegetables, grilled meats, fries, and popcorn. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some note occasional clumping and variable shaker flow in humid conditions depending on storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a pronounced savory, aromatic punch with fine, slightly crystalline granules that dissolve readily on hot foods; commonly used to season roasted vegetables, grilled meats, fries, and popcorn. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some note occasional clumping and variable shaker flow in humid conditions depending on storage.
Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt
Check Club House Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Garlic Salt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


