Is Club House Gluten-Free Gravy Mix for Chicken Pescatarian?

Description
Savory chicken-flavored gravy with smooth, velvety texture that thickens consistently; commonly used to dress roasted or baked chicken, pour over mashed potatoes, stuffing, casseroles, and pot roast. Reviewers note easy preparation, dependable consistency, and balanced seasoning, while some occasionally mention adjusting thickness or adding extra herbs to suit personal preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory chicken-flavored gravy with smooth, velvety texture that thickens consistently; commonly used to dress roasted or baked chicken, pour over mashed potatoes, stuffing, casseroles, and pot roast. Reviewers note easy preparation, dependable consistency, and balanced seasoning, while some occasionally mention adjusting thickness or adding extra herbs to suit personal preferences.
Ingredients
CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL SHORTENING, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SUGAR, SPICES AND HERBS, CARAMEL COLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Club House Gluten-Free Gravy Mix for Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Gluten-Free Gravy Mix for Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Club House Gluten-Free Gravy Mix for Chicken is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


