Is Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy Lactose Free?

Description
Savory turkey flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted turkey, stuffing, and casseroles for holiday meals. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and good overall taste; some comment on saltiness and variable thickness between batches and ease of storage noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory turkey flavored gravy with smooth, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted turkey, stuffing, and casseroles for holiday meals. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and good overall taste; some comment on saltiness and variable thickness between batches and ease of storage noted.
Ingredients
Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potato Starch, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Spices, Guar Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Club House Gluten Free Turkey Gravy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


