Is Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A smoky-sweet seasoning blend with a granulated, slightly coarse texture, intended for use as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly applied to grilled meats, poultry, roasted vegetables, fries and popcorn; customers note pronounced maple and bacon notes, ease of use, and mixed opinions about sweetness and salt balance overall.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon
- natural flavour
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smoky-sweet seasoning blend with a granulated, slightly coarse texture, intended for use as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly applied to grilled meats, poultry, roasted vegetables, fries and popcorn; customers note pronounced maple and bacon notes, ease of use, and mixed opinions about sweetness and salt balance overall.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion), Golden Syrup, Spices, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour, Orange Peel, Rendered Bacon Fat And Bacon, Refiners' Molasses, Caramel Colour, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Corn Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Maple Bacon Seasoning is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


