Is Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic), Spices And Herbs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Annatto, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


