Is Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory dry seasoning blend for pork, offering smoky, slightly sweet notes and a coarse texture that browns well during grilling or roasting. Commonly used as a dry rub, in marinades, or sprinkled before broiling, reviewers report consistent flavor enhancement, convenient application, and good results on chops, roasts, and ribs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Spice, Salt, Modified Coconut Oil, Annatto, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Garlic Extractives, Sulphites

Check Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading