Is Club House La Grille Vegetable Seasoning Vegetarian?

Description
A versatile seasoning blend that adds savory, herby flavor and a mild aromatic finish; fine, granular texture mixes easily into marinades, rubs and dressings. Commonly used to enhance roasted or grilled vegetables, meats and potatoes; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and helpful seasoning boost for everyday cooking and reliability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium silicate
- sodium acetate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A versatile seasoning blend that adds savory, herby flavor and a mild aromatic finish; fine, granular texture mixes easily into marinades, rubs and dressings. Commonly used to enhance roasted or grilled vegetables, meats and potatoes; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and helpful seasoning boost for everyday cooking and reliability.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Carrot, Sun-dried Tomato (contains Sulphites), Tomato, Leek, Chives), Salt, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (vinegar, Refiners’ Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Silicate.
Check Club House La Grille Vegetable Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Vegetable Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


