Is Club House Parmesan & Herbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese Solids (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet And/or Pepsin And/or Lipase And/or Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Ground Flaxseed, Spices And Herbs (mustard), Natural Flavour, Modified Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate.
Check Club House Parmesan & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Parmesan & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Cracker · Powder


