Is Club House Parmesan & Herbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase and
- modified milk
- pepsin and
- milk
- cheddar cheese solids
- calcium stearate
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
- +1 more
lipase and
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese Solids (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet And/or Pepsin And/or Lipase And/or Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Ground Flaxseed, Spices And Herbs (mustard), Natural Flavour, Modified Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate.
Check Club House Parmesan & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Parmesan & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Cracker · Powder


