Is Club House Parmesan & Herbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase and
- pepsin and
- calcium stearate
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
- calcium chloride
- +3 more
lipase and
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese Solids (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet And/or Pepsin And/or Lipase And/or Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Ground Flaxseed, Spices And Herbs (mustard), Natural Flavour, Modified Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Turmeric Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate.
Check Club House Parmesan & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Parmesan & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Cracker · Powder


