Is Club House Pop Corn Seasoning White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil Shortening, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Glucose Solids, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate. Contains Milk.
Check Club House Pop Corn Seasoning White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Pop Corn Seasoning White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


