Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- disodium inosinate
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
I love this!
This product is amazing. I use it with everything.

Similar Products
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Club House Lemon and Pepper Seasoning
Arla Herbs And Spices Natural Cream Cheese Product
Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


