Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
I love this!
This product is amazing. I use it with everything.

Similar Products
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Club House Lemon and Pepper Seasoning
Arla Herbs And Spices Natural Cream Cheese Product
Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


