Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
I love this!
This product is amazing. I use it with everything.

Similar Products
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Club House Lemon and Pepper Seasoning
Arla Herbs And Spices Natural Cream Cheese Product
Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


