Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- disodium inosinate
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
I love this!
This product is amazing. I use it with everything.

Similar Products
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Club House Lemon and Pepper Seasoning
Arla Herbs And Spices Natural Cream Cheese Product
Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


