Is Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- disodium inosinate
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-herb flavor with a fragrant, fine-textured blend that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a seasoning rub, sprinkle, or finishing touch for poultry, fish, vegetables, salads, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, versatile performance, convenient packaging, and strong, pronounced flavor that some find more intense than expected in everyday cooking uses.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractives, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Calcium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
I love this!
This product is amazing. I use it with everything.

Similar Products
Four Sixes Bunkhouse BBQ, Natural Smoky Mesquite Spices, BBQ Seasoning Blend, 6 oz Bottle
Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Club House Lemon and Pepper Seasoning
Arla Herbs And Spices Natural Cream Cheese Product
Where to buy
Club House, Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Signature Blend, Lemon&Herbs, 134g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


