Is Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk ingredient
  • buttermilk powder
  • romano cheese solids

modified milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Spice, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soybean, Canola And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Garlic Powder, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Caramel Colour

Check Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping