Is Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub Lactose Free?

Description
Bold onion forward flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that clings to chips and vegetables. Commonly used as a party dip, sandwich spread, or baked potato topping. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and robust flavor, praising value for large gatherings while some mention it can be overly salty for personal tastes.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream & nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream & nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold onion forward flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that clings to chips and vegetables. Commonly used as a party dip, sandwich spread, or baked potato topping. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and robust flavor, praising value for large gatherings while some mention it can be overly salty for personal tastes.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream & Nonfat Milk, Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Spices And Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


