Is Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Spice, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soybean, Canola And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Garlic Powder, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Caramel Colour
Check Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Salads' N Dips French Onion Dressing & Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


