Is Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork Vegetarian?

Description
A slow-cooker barbecue pork seasoning yields tender, easily shredded meat with a sweet-and-smoky profile and sticky glaze; users report reliable, fork-tender texture and convenient preparation for sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and rice bowls. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent tenderness, noting occasional comments about sweetness level and seasoning intensity in family kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A slow-cooker barbecue pork seasoning yields tender, easily shredded meat with a sweet-and-smoky profile and sticky glaze; users report reliable, fork-tender texture and convenient preparation for sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and rice bowls. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent tenderness, noting occasional comments about sweetness level and seasoning intensity in family kitchens.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Tomato), Spices And Herbs (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Where to buy
Club House Slow Cookers BBQ Pork is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


