Is Club rock shandy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Ctric Acid, Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate, Olassium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener Saccharin, Colours (Beta-carotene, Beta-apo-8 Carotenal), Store Out Of Direct Sunlight, Best Served Chilled, Consume Within 3 Days Of Opening, See Cap/bottle Pressurised Container, Please Open Slowly And Handle With Care
Check Club rock shandy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club rock shandy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original
Keebler, Club Crackers, Original, Grab 'N' Go, Family Size, 18.8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


