Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Club rock shandy Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Ctric Acid, Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate, Olassium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener Saccharin, Colours (Beta-carotene, Beta-apo-8 Carotenal), Store Out Of Direct Sunlight, Best Served Chilled, Consume Within 3 Days Of Opening, See Cap/bottle Pressurised Container, Please Open Slowly And Handle With Care

Check Club rock shandy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Club rock shandy | Spoonful