Is CLUSTERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy butter
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; SKIM MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA; SALT; WHEY (MILK); PALM KERNEL OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; MILK FAT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; ALMONDS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.
Check CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


