Is CLUSTERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- whey
- milk fat
- skim milk
- dairy butter
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- lecithin
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; SKIM MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA; SALT; WHEY (MILK); PALM KERNEL OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; MILK FAT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; ALMONDS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.
Check CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


