Is Co-op American Hard Gums 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- produced on a line handling gelatine
produced on a line handling gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Raspberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lime, Grapefruit, Lemon), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Capsanthin, Curcumin), Plant Concentrates (Safflower Extract, Spirulina), Produced On A Line Handling Gelatine
Check Co-op American Hard Gums 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op American Hard Gums 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Co-op American Hard Gums 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


