Is co op apple pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
reduce to clea 889 bakery - apple pie a shortcrust pastry based pie with an apple filling. ingdients fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), bramley apple (24%) (apple, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), firming agent (calcium chloride), salt), sugar, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, rapeseed), apple purée (9%), maize starch, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifier (polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), bulking agent (calcium sulphate), acidity regulator (calcium lactate), flavouring, anti-caking agents (calcium stearate, silicon dioxide), colour (carotenes). allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. due to the way products are prepared instore, they may also contain other allergens.
Check co op apple pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open co op apple pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


