Is Co-op Bicarbonate of Soda 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate
Check Co-op Bicarbonate of Soda 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Bicarbonate of Soda 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Bicarbonate of Soda 200g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


