Is Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap (43%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Raising Agents (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Salt, Wheat Starch), Cooked And Diced Chicken (11%) (chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Cornflour, Salt), Creamy Cajun Style Sauce (11%) (water, Cream (milk), Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Sugar, Butter (milk), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper, Cardamom), Blanched Pinto Beans (11%) (pinto Beans, Water), Sweetcorn (8%) (sweetcorn, Water, Salt), Lettuce (5%), Onion (4%), Red Pepper (4%), Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk and Mustard. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


