Is Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- chicken thigh
- chicken breast
- diced chicken
- butter
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap (43%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Raising Agents (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Salt, Wheat Starch), Cooked And Diced Chicken (11%) (chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Cornflour, Salt), Creamy Cajun Style Sauce (11%) (water, Cream (milk), Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Sugar, Butter (milk), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper, Cardamom), Blanched Pinto Beans (11%) (pinto Beans, Water), Sweetcorn (8%) (sweetcorn, Water, Salt), Lettuce (5%), Onion (4%), Red Pepper (4%), Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk and Mustard. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op British Chicken Cajun Style Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


