Is Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rind
- pork fat
- pork
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Pork, Onion, Pork Rind, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Tomato Concentrate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Ginger, Cardamom, Mace), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Flavourings
Check Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


