Is Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Caramel Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Thickeners (Pectins, Xanthan Gum), Tapioca Starch), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Alcohol, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Agar), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Corn Starch, Flavouring

Check Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Caramel Panna Cotta 2 x 120g (240g) is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Rich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep