Is Co Op Cheese & Onion Potato Crisps 6 x 25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese & onion flavour seasoning
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheese & Onion Flavour Seasoning (Onion Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Onion Extract, Garlic Powder, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Co Op Cheese & Onion Potato Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Cheese & Onion Potato Crisps 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Cheese & Onion Potato Crisps 6 x 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


