Is Co Op Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable

diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour Seasoning (Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Vegetarian Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable)

Check Co Op Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks 150g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go