Is Co-op Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 2% pork
- 9% chicken
- pork belly
- smoked maple bacon
- chicken breast
- cooked barbecue marinated chicken
2% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Dressed Pasta (34%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Mayonnaise Dressing (24%) (mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice), Water, Onion Granules, Chives, Chipotle Paste (sugar, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Water, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt), Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Sweetcorn (13%), Cooked Barbecue Marinated Chicken (11%) (chicken Breast, Bbq Spice Seasoning (sugar, Tomato Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Spices (ground Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cassia, Turmeric, Cloves, Cumin Powder), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Smoked Flavouring), Salt, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Salt, Smoked Water, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Smoked Maple Bacon (3%) (pork Belly, Water, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Salt, Smoked Water, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (sodium Nitrite)), White Onion, 9% Chicken, 2% Pork Contains Wheat, Egg, and Mustard. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Co-op Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


