Is Co-op Chicken Tikka Satay With A Mango Chutney Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Tikka Satay (reformed Chicken, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Crumb (fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Yeast), Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Cream Powder (milk), Coriander Infused Sunflower Oil (sunflower Oil, Coriander, Salt), Salt, Garlic Puree, Chicken Fat, Stabilisers (tetrasodium Diphosphate, Potassium Polyphosphate), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Colour (paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Ginger Powder, Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Turmeric). Mango Chutney (sugar, Mango, Bramley Apple, Wate, Mango Juice, Ginger Powder, Salt, Red Chili Puree, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Cardamom, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Cassia, Dill, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Cloves), Chicken. Contains Wheat, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Also May Contain Peanuts.
Check Co-op Chicken Tikka Satay With A Mango Chutney Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Chicken Tikka Satay With A Mango Chutney Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Meat · Pouch


