Is Co-op Corn Flakes 500g Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that softens quickly when served with liquid. Commonly eaten for breakfast, served with accompaniments, used as a crunchy topping in recipes, or consumed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crispness and value, though some have reported it occasionally becomes soggy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that softens quickly when served with liquid. Commonly eaten for breakfast, served with accompaniments, used as a crunchy topping in recipes, or consumed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crispness and value, though some have reported it occasionally becomes soggy.
Ingredients
Maize, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Co-op Corn Flakes 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Corn Flakes 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Corn Flakes 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


