Is Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with occasional rich notes; texture combines crisp edges and softer, slightly crumbly centers. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional dryness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, packed in lunchboxes, or served alongside simple desserts and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with occasional rich notes; texture combines crisp edges and softer, slightly crumbly centers. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional dryness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, packed in lunchboxes, or served alongside simple desserts and gatherings.
Ingredients
Oat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Palm Oil, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)), Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


