No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Co-op Gold Parmesan Grated Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase), Cellulose, Sorbic Acid.

Check Co-op Gold Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad
Pescatarian? Co-op Gold Parmesan Grated Cheese | Spoonful