Is Co-op Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Potato (13%), Carrot (9%), Chicken (8%), Cabbage (5%), Onion, Peas (3%), Leek (3%), Swede (3%), Roast Chicken Stock (water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato Flakes, Chicken Fat), Celery, Parsnip (2%), Cornflour, Butter (milk), Salt, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme, White Pepper. Contains Milk, Celery.
Check Co-op Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Hearty Chicken & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


