Is Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vegetarian whey powder
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate honeycomb pieces
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- +1 more
vegetarian whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Water, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Honey), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


