Is Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honeycomb pieces
- lactose
- honey
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- lecithins
- butter oil
- milk chocolate honeycomb pieces
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
- +1 more
honeycomb pieces
Dietitian noteHoneycomb refers to the mass of hexagonal prismatic wax cells built by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Water, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Honey), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


