Is Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Almond (16%), Butter (milk), Belgian White Chocolate (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Egg White, Reconstituted Egg White, Water, Belgian Chocolate (3%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Plant & Fruit Extracts (acerola, Beetroot, Lemon), Vanilla Extract, Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Vanilla Powder. Contains Almonds, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Nuts and a Gluten Containing Cereal (Wheat).
Check Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Delightfully Delicate 6 Macaron Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


